Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE PASTORS

  • Rev. Arthur T. Gerald, Jr. – Senior Pastor

  • Rev. Jeffrey L. Brown – Associate Pastor

  • Rev. Willie Bodrick, II – Minister to Youth & Young Adults

PASTOR EMERITUS

  • Rev. Dr. Michael E. Haynes _M

MINISTERS IN RESIDENCE

  • Rev. Theodus Jordan

  • Rev. Phillip Ross

  • Rev. Bernard Spencer

  • Minister Shirley Adams

  • Minister Elizabeth Crockton

  • Minister Naomi Crumb

  • Minister Art Gordon

  • Minister Rachel Idowu

STAFF

  • Assistant to the Pastor – Clara Bell
  • Office Assistant – S.  Frances Glenn-Chalmers
  • Fiscal Coordinator – Vera Franklin
  • Pre School Director – Eulah Rogers
  • Victory Generation After School Program Director – Rev. Willie Bodrick, II
  • SAMH Corp. Fiscal Coordinator – Henrietta Gerald
  • Christian Education Ministry – Francine Locker
  • Deacons Ministry Chairman – Hozel Murray
  • Deaconess Ministry Chairwoman – Dorothy Brathwaite-Williams
  • Missions Ministry – Marlene Gibbs
  • Trustees Ministry – Tommie Campbell
  • Men’s Fellowship Ministry – Sidney H. Burton Jr,
  • Women’s Fellowship – Marcia Brown

MINISTRIES 

  • Audio Visual Minstry Director – Sidney Burton, Jr.
  • Bookshelf Ministry – Stephanie Janey
  • Computer Lab Ministry – Warren Montgomery
  • Dorcas Ministry – Melbahu Gibbs
  • Food Pantry Ministry – Anna Ekpenyong
  • Girl ScoutsMollie Dawson
  • Kingdom Keepers (Security)Donearl Brown Sr.
  • King Solomon Ministry – Sherrie Cox
  • Kitchen Ministry – Sonia Lawrence
  • Music Ministry – Jonathan Singleton
  • Photo Ministry – Denise Burton (AV Ministry)
  • Prayer Plan Corporate &  Personal
  • Prison Ministry (Angel Tree) – Marlene Gibbs (Lannette Williams)
  • Sign Language Ministry – Freda Johnson
  • Sunday School Superintendent- Rev. Rachel Idowu
  • T.E.A.M. – 13 – Clara Bell
  • Technology Director – Sidney Burton, Jr.
  • Telephone Ministry – Clara Bell
  • Thrift Shop Ministry – Anna Ekpenyong
  • Transportation Ministry – Jimmie O’Neal
  • Sr. Ushers Ministry – S. Frances Glenn-Chalmers
  • Youth Ministry – Rev. Willie Bodrick, II